W/C 5th August 2019

Monday 5th August

Strength

Based on 60% of 1RM

10-1 Back Squat

1-10 Box Jumps 30/24

(Not scored)

Conditioning

20min AMRAP 

200m Run

20 DU’s

Max Strict Pull ups

- Score is total number of strict pull ups

Tuesday 6th August

Strength 

Going every 3mins for 5 sets 

5 Bench Press @ 75% of 1RM

10 Press ups

(Not scored) 

Conditioning

For Total Reps

3 Rounds of

1min Wall Balls 9/6

1min Box Steps 24/20

1min Burpees

1min Cal Row/Bike/Ski

1min Sit ups

1min Rest

- Score is total reps completed

Wednesday 7th August

Strength

5 x 3 Strict Press – Build to heaviest weight

5 x 3 Push Press – Build to heaviest weight 

Conditioning

For Time

1000m Row/Ski

30 KB swings 24/16kg

30 Down ups

750m Row/Ski

20 KB swings 24/16kg

20 Down ups

500m Row/Ski

10 KB swings 24/16kg

10 Down ups

Thursday 8th August

Strength 

3 x 12 Deadlift @ BW

3 x 6 Deadlift @ x1.5 BW

Conditioning 

Going every 5mins for 5 Rounds complete:

20 DB Snatches

20 DB Goblet Lunge

20 Alt arm DB Hang Clean and Press

- Score is slowest round

- RX+ add 200m run after each round

Friday 9th August

Rolling Clock

0-12min Alternating Minutes

20 Sit ups 

In remaining time max T2B

12-28min AMRAP 

50 Cal Row/Bike/Ski

10 Sync Burpee Box Step ups

50 Wall Ball Passes 9/6kg

10 Sync Burpee over Bar

28-40min Alternating Minutes

20 Press ups 

In remaining time max BB STOH 40/25kg

- Team will receive 3 separate scores (1. Total number of T2B / 2. Rounds + Reps / 3. Total number of STOH)

Saturday 10th August

Strength

6 x 10 Back Rack Lunge – Build to heaviest set

Conditioning

8 Rounds of 

Every 60secs 

10 Cal Row/Ski/Bike

Max DU’s

Rest 30s 

Rest 3mins

8 Rounds of 

Every 60secs

100m Run

Max Air Squats

Rest 30s

Sunday 11th August

For Time in teams of 2:

1 Lap Run

100 KB Swing 24/16 – Split as needed

150 Box Jumps 24/20 – Split as needed

1 Lap Run

100 KB Goblet Squat

100 Box Jumps Overs 24/20 – Split as needed

1 Lap Run

100 KB Push Press

50 Burpee Box Jumps 24/20 – Split as needed