W/C 18th March 2019

Monday 18th March

Part A - Build to a heavy complex of;

2 Snatch Pulls to knee + 1 Squat Snatch

Part B - For Time;

12-10-8-6-4

Burpee Over DB

Alt DB Hang Clean Thruster 22.5/15 

T2B

Tuesday 19th 

Part A - 3 Sets 

30 Sit Ups

10 M HS Walk OR 30 Shoulder Taps

Rest as needed between sets

Part B - 3 Rounds

30 Overhead Squats 35/25

30 Cal Ski/Bike/Row

10 Bar Muscle Ups

Wednesday 20th 

Part A - 5 X 3 Bench Press (Building)

Part B - 45-35-25

Press Up

21-15-9

Strict Pull Ups

Thursday 21st 

RACE NIGHT
With one partner being picked to work (unless it’s says pair)

1 - 30 Burpee Over Bar

2 - 30-20-10 DB Snatch + DB FR Lunge (PAIR)

3 - 50 KB Swings 24/16

4 -  21-15-9 Thrusters 42.5/30 + Pull Ups (PAIR)

5 - 40 Air Squats + 20 Deadlifts 100/80

6 - 100 Cal Row (PAIR)

7 - 30 T2B

8 - 150 Wall Balls 9/6 (PAIR)

Friday 22nd
19.5

Saturday 23rd  

Part A - Build to a heavy conplex of;
1 Squat Clean + 2 Jerk (Any Variation)

Part B - 5 Rounds
80 Double Unders

20 Alt KB Snatch 24/16

Sunday 24th

20 X 200m Row  
Rest is either 1 Min OR 1:1 with Partner

Aim to be as consistent as possible 

W/C Mon 11th March

Monday

A)      12min to find heaviest complex
        1 Power Snatch
        3 OHS

B)      Using 80% of max weight in part A
        20 Rounds for Time
        1 Power Snatch
        3 OHS
        5 Lateral Burpee over bar

Tuesday

A)      Going every 5mins for 5 Rounds
        Row 400m
        - Score is slowest interval

B)      15min AMRAP
        10 Alt arm DB snatch 22.5/15kg
        15 Cal Row/Bike/Ski
        10 Alt arm DB Hang Clean and Press 22.5/15kg
        30 Sit ups

Wednesday

A)      Every 2m for 16mins
        Complete 10 Deadlifts at Bodyweight
        - Score is RX/S

B)      5 Rounds for time
        6 Deadlifts 100/80kg
        12 Pull ups
        6 Deadlifts 100/80kg
        12 Box Jumps 24/20
        (20min time cap)

Thursday

In teams of 2 (can be completed in any order! Must complete all reps before moving to next movement)
1000m Ski
200 Air Squats
1000m Row
100 T2B
1000m Ski
200 Alt leg lunge
1000m Row
100 Down ups

Friday

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
19.4

Saturday

A)      5 x 5 Front Squat
        75% of 1RM

B)      5 x 3min Windows w/2min rest after each round
        12/8 Cal AB
        20 KB swings 24/16kg
        In remaining time AMREP Box Jumps 30'/24'
        - Score is total number of box jumps

Sunday

For time
100m Run
20 Power Cleans 35/25kg
100m Run
19 Power Clean 35/25kg
100m Run
18 Power Clean 35/25kg
Etc down to 1 Power Clean
45min time cap

W/C 4th March 2019

Monday 4th March

Part A - 8 Min EMOM

3 Strict HSPU (create a deficit if 3 Strict HSPU are comfortable)

Part B - 5 X 5 Min AMRAP W/ 2 Min Rest

6 DB Hang Clean and Press 22.5/15

9 Burpee Box Jump Over 24"/20"

12 Cal Ski/Bike/Row

Tuesday 5th March

Part A - 

5 X 3 Deadlift (Building)

Part B - For Time;

30 Deadlifts 130/110

60 Press Ups

1 Mile Run

Wednesday 6th March

Part A - 

Clean and Jerk @ 80% (of 1rm)

1 Lift every :30 for 10 Mins

Part B - 3 Rounds For Time

5 C2B Pull Ups

10 Squat Cleans 60/40

20 Box Jumps 24"/20"

Thursday 7th March

Teams of 3

For Time;

150/100 Cal AB

70 Clean and Jerks 60/40

70 T2B

50 Clean and Jerk 70/50

50 Pull Ups

30 Clean and Jerks 80/60

30 Bar Muscle Ups

150/100 Cal AB

Friday 8th March

19.3

Saturday 9th March

Part  A - 

Build to a heavy complex of;

1 Snatch + 2 Hang Snatches (at least 1 of the three reps MUST be a Squat Snatch)

Part B - 

"Air Force"

For Time: 
20 Thrusters 42.5/35 
20 Sumo Deadlift High-Pulls 42.5/35  
20 Push Jerks 42.5/35 
20 Overhead Squats 42.5/35 
20 Front Squats 42.5/35  
Every minute perform 4 Burpees.  (Workout STARTS with Burpees)

Sunday 10th March
5 Rounds

2:00 Ski/Bike/Row (Maintain an uncomfortable pace)

12 Strict Pull-ups
15 Pushups
12 Kettlebell Swings 24/16
15 Air Squats
12 AbMat Sit-Ups

W/C Monday 25th Feb

Monday 25th February

A) EMOM 12 

1 Hang Snatch (power or squat)

B) 3 Rounds for time

21 Pull ups

15 Hang Power Snatch 50/35kg

9 Bar Facing Burpees

(20min Time cap)

Tuesday 26th February

A) 10min to build 1RM Bear Complex

1 Power Clean

1 Front Squat

1 Push Press

1 Back Squat

1 Behind the neck push press

B) For Time - (30min Time Cap)

5 Rounds of ‘Bear Complex’ 60/40kg

40 DU’s

4 Rounds of ‘Bear Complex’ 60/40kg

40 DU’s

3 Rounds of ‘Bear Complex’ 60/40kg

40 DU’s

2 Rounds of ‘Bear Complex’ 60/40kg

40 DU’s

1 Round of ‘Bear Complex’ 60/40kg

40 DU’s

Wednesday 27th February

A) 10 x 3 Bench Press

Build to heaviest 3 

B) ‘BlackJack’

For Time

20 Press ups – 1 Sit up

19 Press ups – 2 Sit ups

Onto 

1 Press ups 20 Sit ups

C) Accessory – (to be completed independent of the class) 

10min @ moderate intensity

10 DB snatch

10 DB Box Over

10 DB Goblet Squat

Thursday 28th February (Team WOD)

In teams of 2 for time: 

100 Kettlebell Swings 24/16kg

400 Meter Run 

75 Thrusters 50/35kg

400 Meter Run

50 Strict Pull-Ups

400 Meter Run

75 Power Clean 50/35kg

400 Meter Run

100 Wall Balls 9/6kg

- Both athletes run together

- Split remaining work as 1 Works : 1 Rests

Friday 1st March

Crossfit Open 19.2

Saturday 2nd March

A) For total load

7-7-5-5-3-3-1-1

Deadlift 

B) EMOM 21

6 Deadlifts @ 60% of 1RM

12 T2B

18 Box Jumps 24/20

Sunday 3rd March

In house comp – No classes

 

Monday 18th Feb 2018

Monday 18th 

Part A - 

In no more than 5 sets build to a 3 RM Front Squat

Part B -  5 Rounds

20 Front Squats 60/40

10 STOH 60/40

200 M Row/Ski/Run

Tuesday 19th 

Part A -  Build to a heavy complex of;

1 Clean (any variation) + 2 Jerks (Any variation)

Part B -  "The Ghost"

For Max Reps

6 Rounds

1 min Cal Row

1 min Burpees

1 min Double Unders

1 Min Rest

Wednesday 20th

Part A -  10 Min Alternating EMOM

Min 1 - 5 Pull Ups + 6 Hip Taps

Min 2 - 5 HSPU + 6 Shoulder Taps

Part B - 18 Minute AMRAP

12 Pull Ups

24 KB Swings 24/16

16 Wall Balls 9/6

Thursday 21st

In Pairs;

0:00 - 20:00 AMRAP Split as needed

25 Power Snatch 40/30

25 Burpee Box Jump Overs 24"/20"

25 Thrusters 40/30

20:00 - 40:00 AMRAP Split as needed

25 Cal AB/Ski/Row

25 Burpee Box Jump Overs 24"/20"

25 Overhead Squat 40/30 

Friday 22nd

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

19.1 TBC

Saturday 23rd 

Part A - 3 Sets

25 Sit Ups

20 KB Side Twists

25 Sec Plank Hold

Part B - 

400 M Run

30 HSPU

400 M Run

40 Lunges

400 M Run

50 Press Ups

400 M Run 

Sunday 24th 

30 Minute AMRAP Ladder (Up in 5's) - Ski/Row/Run stays the same distance

Ski/Row/Run 750m (Run = 1 lap)

15 Plate GTOH 20/15

15 Box Jumps 24"/20"

W/C Mon 11th Feb

Monday 11th February

A) 10min to find heaviest weight:

1 Strict press 

2 Push press

Into 

12min going 1 set every 90s @ 80% of above weight

1 Strict Press

2 Push Press

B) 5 Rounds for time

  • 1min Handstand Hold

  • 20 HSPU

  • 40 DU’s

Tuesday 12th February

A) Snatch Development 

Every 2.30 mins for 6 rounds (building)

  • 3 Snatch Grip Deadlift

  • 2 Snatch Pulls 

  • 1 Snatch (any variation) 

B) 3 Rounds for time

  • 800m Row/Ski

  • 5 Rounds of Cindy

  • 5 Pull ups

  • 10 Press ups 

  • 15 Air Squats

Wednesday 13th February

A) Conditioning

  • 21 DB Snatch 22.5/15kg

  • 15 KB swing 24/16kg

  • 9 T2B

Rest 90s X 5 

- Aim to go unbroken through movement 

B) Accessory

  • 3 Rounds for quality

  • 2 KB Turkish Get Up

  • 10 KB swing 

  • 10 KB Clean and Press (5/5)

  • 10 KB Thruster

- Choose appropriate weight (workout not scored)

Thursday 14th February

A) Strength - Back Squats

6mins to build up weight

Into 

15mins to find heaviest load

9-9-6-6-3-3 

Score is total load

B) For Time 

  • 42/30 Cal Row/Ski/Bike

  • 21 Squat Cleans 60/42.5kg

  • 30/20 Cal Row/Ski/Bike

  • 15 Squat Cleans 60/42.5kg

  • 18/10 Cal Row/Ski/Bike

  • 9 Squat Cleans 60/42.5kg

- 20min Time Cap

Friday 15th February

In teams of 2: 4min windows x 3 (36mins)

1. 3 Rounds of 

  • 10 Syncro DB alt leg lunge 22.5/15kg (DB in goblet position)

  • 10 Syncro DB Snatch 22.5/15kg

2. 

  • 40/30 Cal Row/Bike/Ski

  • 40 KB swings 24/16kg

3. 2 Rounds of 

  • 20 Wall Balls 9/6kg

  • 20 Burpees

Score is RX/s if time capped in window score is (s) and move onto next window 

Saturday 16th February

A) E2MOM x 6 

Alternating intervals

  1. 10 Push Press 50/35kg + 15 Press ups

  2. 10 MB Box Overs 9/6kg over 24/20 + 15 Wall Balls 9/6kg

- Scale appropriately (score is RX or S)

B) 20min AMRAP 

  • 20 Alt Leg Pistols

  • 40 Alt Leg Back Rack Lunge 20/15

  • 60 Box Step ups 24/20

@ 0/5/10/15mins

Perform 

10 Pull ups / 5 C2B pull ups 

Sunday 17th February

35min Alt EMOM

  1. 118/15 Cal Row

  2. 2 Wall Walks + 10 Press ups

  3. 15 Box Jump Overs 24/20

  4. 12 T2B

  5. 50 DU’s

W/C Mon 4th Feb 2018

Monday 

Part A –

(In no more than 5 sets) Build to a heavy 3 Rep

Front Squat

Part B – 5 Rounds 

400 M Row/Ski

15 Overhead Squats 42.5/30 

Tuesday

Part A – 5 Sets (Building)

3 Power Clean + 3 Push Jerk

Part B – For Time;

30 Power Cleans 60/40

30 Calories Ski/Bike/Row

100 Double Unders

30 Push Jerk 60/40

30 Burpee Over Bar

100 DoubleUnders

Wednesday

Part A – 3 Sets

10 Single Leg T2B OR Single Leg Knee Raise

20 Sec L Hang

40 Sit Ups

Part B – For Time;

40-30-20

Thruster 20/15

20-15-10

Pull Ups

Thursday 

Part A – 3 Sets 

Back Squat (10, 8, 6 Reps) – Build weight

Part B – E2MOM X 10 (20 Mins)

10 HSPU (15 Reps if using a box)

AMREP Snatch (any variation) 70/50 

Score is total number of Snatches competed

Friday

In Pairs

0:00 – 10:00

Build to heaviest combine Total

1RM Snatch

10:00 – 30:00

AMRAP (Split as needed)

35 DB Snatches 22.5/15

30 Cal Row/Ski

25 Box Jumps 24”/20”

20 Front Squats 60/40

30:00 – 40:00

Build to heaviest combine Total 

3RM Squat Clean

Saturday

Part A - E2MOM x 5

1 Rope Climb + 10 V Sits

Part B - 2 Rounds For Time

2 Rope Climbs

45 Double Unders

35 Burpees

25 Deadlifts 80/60

15 K2E

Sunday

In Pairs;

40 Min AMRAP (Split as needed unless stated)

35 Push Press @ 45/35

55 Press Ups

800M Run/Row (Split 400m each)

45 Wall Balls 9/6

65 Lunges

800M Ski/2000M AB (split 400m each / 1000m each)

W/C 28th Jan 2018

A) Crossfit Total Part A

Establish 1RM Back Squat

B) For Time

10 strict pull ups

20 press ups

30 squats

Row/Run/Ski 2,000 m

15 strict pull ups

30 press ups

45 squats

Row/Run/Ski 1,000 m

20 strict pull ups

40 press ups

60 squats

Row/Run/Ski 500 m

Tuesday 29th January

A) Crossfit Total Part B

Establish 1RM Strict Press

B) Complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 6minutes of:

5 Single Dumbbell Box Step-Overs

10 Single arm Dumbbell Push Presses

Rest 2 minutes, and when the running clock reaches 8:00…

Complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 5 minutes of:

5 Single Dumbbell Box Step-Overs

10 DB Goblet Squat

Rest 2 minutes, and when the running clock reaches 15:00…

Complete as many rounds and reps as possible in 5 minutes of:

5 Single Dumbbell Box Step-Overs

10 DB Alt arm Snatch 

Wednesday 30th January

A) i Crossfit Total Part C

Establish 1RM Deadlift

ii Post Crossfit Total (Monday + Tuesday + Wednesday score) 

B) 20min AMRAP 

8 T2B 

10 Hang Clean and Jerk 42.5/30kg

12 Cal Row/Ski/Bike

Thursday 31st January

A) Every 2 minutes, for 18 minutes (3 sets) of:

Station 1 – 15 Bench Press 60/35kg

Station 2 – 10 Ring Muscle ups or 10 BMU (hardest variation) 

Station 3 – Hollow Rocks or Hold x 60 seconds

B) 3 rounds for time of:

25 Wall Balls 9/6kg

20 Box Jumps 24/20

15 Pull ups

10 Burpees

Friday 1st February

In teams of two, partners alternate complete rounds until they have completed 10 Rounds: 

(20min Time Cap) 
10 Goblet Squats 24/16kg
15 Kettlebell Swings 24/16kg
100m Run

In teams of two, partners alternate complete rounds until they have completed 10 Rounds:

(20min Time Cap)

10 Alt Arm KB snatch 24/16kg

15 KB Thrusters 24/16kg

100m Row

Saturday 2nd February

Every 10 minutes, for 40 minutes (4 sets) for times:
80 DU’s
20 HSPU or L-Seated DB Presses
80 Alt Leg Lunges
20 Alternating Cossack Squats with Kettlebell Goblet Hold
400m Run/Row/Ski

- Score is slowest round

Sunday 3rd February

Three sets for max reps of:
60 sec Wall Ball 9/6kg

60 sec Deadlifts 42.5/30kg
60 sec KB Swing 24/16kg

60 sec Hang Cleans 42.5/30kg
60 sec Box Jumps 24/20

60 sec STOH 42.5/30kg

60 sec Burpee Pull ups

60 sec Back Squats 42.5/30kg

Rest 2mins

W/C Mon 21st Jan 2018

Monday 

Part A - Push Jerk 5 X 3 (Building)

Part B - 3 Rounds For Time

20 Cal Row

20 KB Snatches (Swing Snatch) 10 each arm 24/16

100 M KB Carry (Anyhow)

Tuesday

Part A - 

Build to a heavy complex of;

1 Snatch + 2 Snatch Balance

Part B - 

Every 5 Mins X 5

5 DB Hang Clean and Press Right Arm

5 DB Hang Clean and Press Left Arm

10 Alternating DB Snatches

10 Pull Ups

200 M Run

Wednesday

Part A - 

Every 3 Mins X 5

10 T2B

20 Sit Ups

30 Second Plank

Part B - 

For Time 

15-12-9

Thrusters 60/42.5

Bar Facing Burpees


Thursday

Part A -

4 x 10 Back Squat

Part B - 

20 Minute AMRAP

50 Double Unders

300 M Row/Ski

10 Back Squats (From Floor) 70/55

Friday

in teams of 3

Split all work as needed

20 Minuite AMRAP

200 Wall Balls 9/6

100 Burpee Box Jump Over 24"/20"

200 KB Swings 24/16

REST 5 MINS

15 Minute AMRAP

150 Cal AB

150 Cal Ski

Saturday

Part A -

5 x 3 Deadlift (Building) NO MIXED GRIP ALLOWED

Part B -

15 Minute Ladder (3's)

3 Pull Ups

3 Deadlifts 100/80

Sunday

In Pairs

For Time (45 Minute Time Cap):
2 Rounds:
30 Bar Facing Burpees
30 Hang Squat Cleans (40/35) 
30 Toes to Bar
30 Thrusters (40/35)

2500m Ski/Row

2 Rounds:
30 Bar Facing Burpees
30 Hang Squat Cleans (50/40) 
30 Toes to Bar
30 Thrusters (50/40)

2500m Ski/Row

2 Rounds:
30 Bar Facing Burpees
30 Hang Squat Cleans (60/45)
30 Toes to Bar
30 Thrusters (60/45)

W/C Mon 14th Jan 2019

Monday 14th January

A) E2MOM for 16min (8 Rounds)

Back Squat (Building)

3-2-1 Rest 10secs with bar on back between sets

B) For Time:

27-21-15-9

Left Arm DB Clean and Press 22.5kg/15kg

DB Facing Burpee over

Right Arm DB Clean and Press 22.5/15kg

DB Goblet Squat 22.5/15kg

Tuesday 15th January

A) 15min to build to complex of

2 Pause Snatch Pulls 

2 Power Snatch

(3 sec pause above knee)  

B) 3 Rounds for Time

500m/400m Row/Ski

12 Strict Pull ups

90s Plank Hold (unbroken)

Wednesday 16th January

A) Every 2 mins for 18 minutes (3 sets)

1 – 12 Strict T2B or 20 K2E

2 – 8 Wall Walks

3 – 60 DU’s (120 SU)

B) 16min AMRAP 

50 Russian KB swing 24/16kg

50 Wall Balls 9/6kg

50 Box Jumps 24/20

Thursday 17th January

A) 15 sets of 2 Push Jerks into 1 Split Jerk

(Aim to build weight each set)

Bar taken from rack 

B) 12min AMRAP Ladder

Up in 2’s every round

2 STOH 70/50kg

2 HSPU

2 Ring Dips

Friday 18th January

In teams of 2: alternating rounds

40min time cap

6 Rounds of:

10 Burpees

15 Thrusters 40/30kg

20 Sit ups

Straight Into 

6 Rounds of:

10 Burpee over bar

15 STOH 50/35kg

20 Alt Leg Lunges

Straight into 

6 Rounds of:

10 Burpee 6’ Touch

15 Power Clean 60/40kg

20 Air Squats 

Saturday 19th January

A) 5x12 Lunges

(6 in front rack into 6 in back rack)

- Bar taken from the floor – building

B) 5 Rounds for time

18 Lunges (jumping not permitted)

15 Deadlifts 60/40kg

12 T2B 

9 Back Squats 60/40kg 

Sunday 20th January

In teams of 2:

40min AMRAP 

100 DU’s 

75 Wall Balls 9/6kg

50 Back Squats 70/50kg

25 Cal Bike/Ski

• Split all work as needed

• After every completed movement – 1 partner must complete 1 full round of cindy

5 Pull ups – 10 press ups – 15 Air Squats

W/C 7th Jan 2019

Monday 7th January

Part A - Supersets

3 x 12-15 Press Up

3 x 12-15 DB Tricep Extension

3 x 12-15 Seated Z Press (Barbell or DB)

3 x 8-10 HSPU

Part B - 5 Sets

4 Min AMRAP w/ 1 min Rest

5 SDHP 50/35

4 Weighted Barbell Step Ups 50/35 @ 20" for all

Tuesday 8th 

Part A - Every 2 Mins X 5

5 Strict Pull Ups + 5 Bar Muscle Ups

Part B - 15 Min AMRAP

30 Double Unders

15 Box Jump Overs 24"/20"

10 Pull Ups

Wednesday 9th 

Part A - 5 X 3 Front Squat (From Floor)

Part B - For Time

15-12-9

Front Squat 50/35

200 M Run

into

12-9-6

Front Squat 60/45

200 M Run

Thursday 10th 

Part A - Build to a heavy complex of;

2 Pause Clean Pull + 2 Power Cleans (Pause for 3 sec just above knee)

Part B - For Time

50 Wall Ball 9/6

30 DB Snatch 22.5

50 Sit Ups

30 Burpees

50 Alt Lunges

30 Power Cleans 50/35

Friday 11th

In Pairs

For Time 15 Min Cap

25 Rounds (Alt Rounds)

1 C2B Pull Up

2 Squat Snatches 50/35

3 Burpees

Straight Into

For Time 15 Min Cap

25 Rounds (Alt Rounds)

1 HSPU

2 T2B

3 Air Squats

Straight Into

For Time 15 Min Cap

25 Rounds (Alt Rounds)

1 Strict Pull Up

2 Burpee Box Jump Over 24"/20"

3 DB Snatch 22.5/15

Saturday 12th

Part A - Build to a heavy complex of;

1 Snatch Pull + 1 Squat Snatch + 1 Snatch Balance

Part B - 20 Minute AMRAP

400m Ski/Row

8 Devil Press 2 x 22.5/15

16 K2E

Sunday 13th

0:00 - 10:00  EMOM

Min 1 - 60 Double Unders

Min 2 - 20 Press Ups

10:00 - 20:00 AMRAP

21 - Air Squat

15 - Push Press 40/25

9 - Overhead Lunge

20:00 - 30:00 EMOM

Min 1 - 10/12 Cal Ski/Bike/Row

Min 2 - 15 Wall Balls 9/6

W/C Mon 31st Dec

Monday 31st December
A) Strength 
15min to establish heaviest complex 
1 Snatch
1 Hang Snatch 
1 OHS 
- Aim for 1 lift every 90secs and build weight.

B) Conditioning
3 Rounds for time
500m Row/Ski
21 KB swings 24/16kg
12 Burpees

Tuesday 1st January 
Gym Closed

Wednesday 2nd January
A) Going every 10mins for 4 rounds (Max Effort)
15 Cal AB
20 Alt arm DB snatch 22.5/15kg
25 Box Jumps
30 Air Squats

Thursday 3rd January
A) For quality 10-1 
BB push press 60/40kg
Barbell ab roll out

B) 18-15-12-9-6-3
Squat Clean 50/35kg
20 wall balls between each set

Friday 4th January
In teams of 2 
8min Alternating rounds
100m Run
8 Burpees

Rest 2min

15min AMRAP 
50 Bench Press 60/35kg
20 Sync Sit ups
50 Power Cleans 60/35kg
20 Sync Press ups

Rest 2mins 

8min Alternating rounds
10 Russian KB swing 32/24kg
8 Goblet Squat 32/24kg

- 3 Separate scores 

Saturday 5th January
A)    10min alternating EMOM
Min 1 - 8/5 Strict Pull ups
Min 2 - 10 unbroken T2B

B)    E2MOM for 32mins (4 sets)
1 - 400/300m Run/Row/Ski
2 - 60 alt leg lunges 15/10 plate at chest
3 - 80 DU’s
4 - 15 Burpee Box Jumps 24/20

Sunday 6th January
For Time
20-18-16-14-12-10-8-6-4-2
DB Box step overs 22.5kg over 24’ / 15kg over 20’
Down ups
DB Single arm thruster (switch as often as needed)
BB GTOH 42.5/30kg

Thurs 26th - Sun 30th Dec

Thursday 27th December

A) 16min Alternating EMOM – Bar @ 70% of Clean and Jerk PB

Min 1 – 1 Clean & 2 Jerks

Min 2 – 1 Clean & 2 Front Squats

B) For Time

18 Burpees over bar

6 Clean & Jerks 50/50kg

15 Burpees over bar

5 Clean & Jerks60/55kg

12 Burpees over bar

4 Clean & Jerks70/60kg

9 Burpees over bar

3 Clean & Jerks80/65kg

6 Burpees over bar

2 Clean & Jerks  90/70kg

3 Burpees over bar

1 Clean & Jerk100/75kg

Friday 28th December

In Teams of 2…

0-12min Alternating Rounds (KB @ 24/16kg)

10 LA KB push press

10 RA KB push press

10 Goblet Squat

12-24min Alternating Rounds (KB @ 24/16kg)

10 LA swing

10 RA swing

10 KB swing

24-25 Rest/Set up

For Time:

2000m Row/Ski (switch every 100m)

200 DU’s (Switch every 20 reps)

Saturday 29th December

A) E2MOM 10 (5 Rounds)

5 @ BW Back Squats 

10 Walking Lunges

E2MOM 10 (5 Rounds)

5 @ 80% of BW Front Squats

10 Walking Lunges

B) For Time

50-40-30-20-10

Box Jumps 24/20

Strict Press 20/15kg

Sunday 30th December

For Time

1 Lap Run

5 Rounds of 

10 Pull ups

10 Hang Clean & Press 50/35kg

30 DU’s

1 Lap Run

5 Rounds of 

10 T2B 

10 Hang Power Snatch 50/35kg

30 DU’s

1 Lap Run

W/C 10th December 2018

Monday 10th December

A) 10min EMOM
3 hang clean
- Build heavy with form

B) 32mim EMOM
Min 1 - 16/12 cal row/ski
Min 2 - 30 DU & 10 KB swing 24/16kg
Min 3 - 10 Burpee pull ups
Min 4 - rest


Tuesday 11th December

A) 4 x 10 Back Squat @ 60% of 1RM

B) For Time
800m run/row/ski
8 rounds of
8 HSPU
8 alt leg pistol squat
800m run/row/ski
- 20min time cap


12 WODs of Christmas …

W/C 3rd Dec 2018

Monday 3rd December

Part A - 

Build to a heavy 3 Back Squat for the day

Part B - 

Every 3 Mins until 100 Cal Row Complete

Run 200 m

50 Double Unders

AMCAL Row

Tuesday 4th

Part A -

3 x 3 Strict Pull Ups (Weighted if possible)

3 x 5 Kipping / Butterfly C2B Pull Ups (Weighted if possible)

Part B - 

For Time;

100 Air Squats

50 Pull Ups

25 KB Swings 24 / 16

50 T2B

100 Sit Ups

Wednesday 5th 

Part A - 

5 x 3 Deadlift (Building)

Part B - 

5 Rounds 

12 Burpee Box Jump Overs 24" / 20"

9 Thrusters 60 / 40

6 HSPU

Thursday 6th 

Part A - 

Build to a heavy Complex of;

1 Snatch (Any Variation) + 1 Hang Snatch (Any Variation) + 1 Snatch Balance (Any Variation) 

Part B - 

15 Minute AMRAP

10 Snatches 60/40

15 Burpee Over Bar

20 DB Bent Over Row (10 each arm) 22.5 / 15

Friday 7th 

In Pairs;

0:00 - 15:00

You Go, I Go

3 DB Squats

4 DB Snatch (alternating)

5 Burpees

15:00 - 20:00 

REST

20:00 - 35:00

AS A WHOLE CLASS

MAX EFFORT ASSAULT BIKE CALS

Saturday 8th 

Part A - 

10 Min EMOM

Min 1 - 10 to 20 Wall Facing Shoulder Taps

Min 2 - 30 Sec Double OH KB Hold 2 x 24kg /16kg

Part B - 

20 Min EMOM

Min 1 - 15 V Sit Ups

Min 2 - AMRAP Sandbag Cleans (bag to shoulder)

Min 3 - 15 Press Ups

Min 4 - AMRAP Box Jump Over 30" for ALL Hands ARE allowed to touch the box to help you over.

Min 5 - REST

Sunday 9th

For Time;

Row 5000m*

*Every 3 Minutes Complete 1 Round of "DT"

12 Deadlifts

9 Hang Power Cleans

6 Push Jerks

Male Weight 70 kg

Female Weights 50kg

40 Min Time Cap

W/C 26th November 2018

Monday 26th November

A) Max distance broad jump

B) ‘Blake’
4 rounds for time
40 OH Plate Lunge
30 Box jumps 24/20
20 Wall balls 9/6kg
10 HSPU
(30min time cap)


Tuesday 27th November

A) 15mins to build to a heavy clean
- can be squat or power

B) 5 rounds of
2min time cap
16/12 cal bike/ski
Max reps T2B
Rest 2mins between rounds
- score is total reps


Wednesday 28th November

A) From floor:
E3MOM 12 (4rounds) - 7 OHS 50/30kg
E2MOM 8 (4rounds) - 5 OHS 60/40kg
EMOM 4 (4 rounds) - 3 OHS 70/50kg

B) 5 rounds for time
15 Hang Snatch 45/32.5kg
30 press ups
(20min time cap)


Thursday 29th November

A) For total load
0-10 build to 1RM Push Press (rack)
10-20 build to 1RM front squat (rack)

B) Conditioning
3 rounds for max reps
45s Cal row/ski/bike
45s rest
3 rounds for max reps
45s DU’s
45s rest
3 rounds for max reps
45s Burpees
45s rest
3 rounds for max reps
45s bicep grip pull ups
45s rest


Friday 30th November

In teams of 2
For time:

1000m row (split in 200m intervals)

Alternating movements
4 rounds of:
50 DU’s
40 KB swing 24/16kg
30 wall balls 9/6kg
20 box jumps 24/20
10 T2B

1000m run (split in 200m intervals)

Alternating movements
4 rounds of:
50 double jump over KB
40 KB SDHP 24/16kg
30 MB sit ups
20 box jump overs 24/20
10 pull ups


Saturday 1st December

A) Back Squat %work (not scored)
On a running clock
0-7min 3x5 @ 65%
7-13min 3x4 @ 75%
13-18min 3x3 @ 80%
18-22min 3x2 @ 85%
22-25min 3x1 @ 90%

B) For time
200m run
40 DB snatches 22.5/15kg
200m run
30 DB snatches 22.5/15kg
200m run
20 DB snatches 22.5/15kg
200m run
10 DB snatches 22.5/15kg


Sunday 2nd December

A) 3 AMRAP’s (all scored individually)

8min AMRAP
5 Hang Squat Snatch 50/35kg
10 burpee over bar

Rest 2min

8min AMRAP
10 Thrusters 50/35kg
20 pull ups

Rest 2mins

8min AMRAP
15 Power Clean 50/35kg
30 Air Squats

W/W Mon 19th November 2018

Monday 19th

Part A - Strength

Build to a heavy 3 Thrusters from floor. (Cluster NOT permitted)

Part B - Conditioning

15 Min AMRAP

12 Burpee Box Jump Overs 24" / 20"

12 Thrusters 42.5/35

200m Run


Tuesday 20th

Part A - Strength

Build to a heavy Complex of;

1 Push Press + 2 STOH (From Floor)

Part B - Conditioning

12 Minute Ladder

3 STOH 50/40

5 T2B

20 Double Under (2:1)

6 STOH 50/40

10 T2B

20 Double Under (2:1)

9 STOH 50/40

15 T2B

20 Double Under (2:1) …

.

.

.


Wednesday 21st

Part A - 9 Min EMOM

Min 1 - 20 DB Snatch 22.5 / 15

Min 2 - 12 Wall Balls 9/6

Min 3 - :45 Sec HS Hold


Part B - Conditioning

3 Rounds For Time

400m Row/Run

30 Cleans 40/30

400m Row/Run

20 Pull Ups


Thursday 22nd

Part A - Strength

Build to a heavy Single Snatch (Any Variation)

Part B - Conditioning

For Time;

30-20-10

Power Snatch 40/30

Cal Row/Ski


Friday 23rd

In Teams of 3

0:00 - 12:00

A1 - Build to a heavy Clean

A2 - Build to a heavy Clean + Hang Clean

A3 - Build to a heavy Clean + Hang Clean + Jerk

12:00 - 22:00

AMRAP (Split As needed)

25 T2B

50 Power Cleans 40 / 30

75 Box Jump Over

22:00 - 44:00

AMRAP (split as needed)

3000m Bike

2000m Row

1000m Ski


Saturday 24th

Part A - Strength

Every 2 mins X 6

3 Deadlifts @ 75% (or higher of 1rm)

Part B - Conditioning

18 Minute EMOM

Min 1 - 15 Deadlifts 100/80

Min 2 - 50 - 60 Double Unders

Min 3 - AMRAP Burpee Double Jumps


Sunday 25th

40 Minute Partner AMRAP (MINIMUM 20 reps for working athlete before switch)

60 Press Ups

80 KB Swings 24/16

100 Sit Ups

80 KB Lunges 24/16

60 ONE OF THE PREVIOUSLY COMPLETED MOVEMENTS (TEAM CHOICE)

W/C Monday 12th Nov 18



Monday 12th November

A) 15min EMOM:

1. 40s OH double KB hold 2x24/2x16kg
2. AMREP Power Clean 42.5/30kg
3. 40s Handstand hold
4. AMREP thruster 42.5/30kg
5. 40s Dead Hang
Score is total number of B.B. reps


B) For Time:

  • 20 Back Squats 70/50kg (from floor)

  • 15 Box jumps 24/20’

  • 15 Back Squats 70/50kg

  • 15 Box jumps 24/20’

  • 10 Back Squats 70/50kg

  • 15 Box Jumps 24/20’

  • 5 Back Squat 70/50kg

  • 15 Box Jumps 24/20’

    Tuesday 13th November

    A) Push Press for total load:
    6-3-6-2-6-1

    score is total weight

    B) Every 6mins for 3 rounds:

  • 500m row

  • 20 burpees double jump

  • 10 Power Snatch 50/35kg
    if class is busy start half on snatch and work up
    Score is slowest round

    Wednesday 14th November

    A) from the floor:
    12min to build to 10RM front squat

    B) for time:

  • 50 DU’s (scale 2:1)

  • 30 Burpee to rig

  • 50 DU’s (scale 2:1)

  • 20 Burpee Pull up

  • 50 DU’s (scale 2:1)

  • 10 Burpee Bar Muscle Up

  • 50 DU’s (scale 2:1)

    Thursday 15th November

    A) 5x5 Deadlift:
    build to heavy 5

    B) E3MOM:
    Score is total reps
    2 rounds of...

    1. unbroken strict pull ups
    2. unbroken STOH 50/35kg
    3. unbroken T2B
    4. unbroken Hang Power Clean 50/35kg
    5. unbroken KB swing 32/24kg


    Friday 16th November

    In teams of 2:
    35min AMRAP

  • 100 cal row bike ski

  • 30 partner lunges 60/40kg

  • 20 sync air squats

  • 20 power clean 60/40kg

  • 20 sync downups

  • 10 back squats 60/40kg

  • 100 du

    Saturday 17th November

    A) 15min EMOM:

    1. Bent over row 35/25kg
    2. Sit ups
    3. Thruster 35/25
    4. Box jump up step down
    5. Rest
    Each station work 45s:15s rest / transition
    score is total reps


    B) 100 HSPU
    Every time you break 1 round of cindy
    5 pull ups
    10 press ups
    15 air squats
    (20min time cap)
    score is total time or reps if time capped


    Sunday 18th November

    ‘Bert’

  • 50 Burpees

  • 400m run

  • 100 press ups

  • 400m run

  • 150 lunges

  • 400m run

  • 200 air squat

  • 400m run

  • 150 lunges

  • 400m run

  • 100 press ups

  • 400m run

  • 50 burpees

    (40min time cap)

W/C Monday 5th November 2018

Monday 5th

Part A – Strength

Competed as a superset (No rest between movements). Rest 2 min betwen sets

3 Sets

10 x Barbell Curl

10 x Chin Ups

3 sets

10 x Single Arm DB Tricep Extension

10 x Narrow Grip Press Ups

Part B – 90s On 30s Off X 10

18/15 - Ski/Bike/Row

AMREP Cluster @ 40/30


Tuesday 6th

Part A – Strength

4 x 6 Pause Front Squat (Building W/ 3 sec Pause in bottom)

Part B – 15 Min AMRAP

200m Ski/Row/Run

12 Box Jumps 24”/20”

12 DB Snatch 22.5/15


Wednesday 7th

Part A – Build to a heavy complex of;

1 Clean + 3 Push Presses + 3 Push Jerks

Part B – 5 Rounds For Time

10 Power Cleans 70/50

20 KB Swings 24/16

30 Wall Balls 9 / 6


Thursday 8th

Part A – 8 Min EMOM

Min 1 – 30 Sec Max Reps T2B

Min 2 – 30 Max Reps HSPU

Part B – For Time;

21-15-9

T2B

HSPU

*50 Double Unders after each set


Friday 9th

In teams of 2

0:00 – 15:00

AMRAP (Split as needed)

60 Double Unders

30 Cal Ski/Bike/Row

25 Power Snatch 40/30

15:00 – 20:00

REST / SET UP

20:00 – 40:00 (in teams of 4)

AMRAP (Split as needed)

15 Sync Burpees Over Bar (Pair 1) – Use seperate bar with plates on.

30 Barbell Worm Thrusters 20kg bar ALL (Pairs – 2 Work /2 Rest split as needed)

15 Sync K2E (Pair 2)


Saturday 10th

Part A – 5 Attempts at a max distance HS Walk

Part B – 3 Rounds

1 Lap Run

10m HS Walk OR 30m Bear Crawl

20 Pull Ups


Sunday 11th

35 Minute AMRAP

30-20-10

Air Squats

GTOH 40/25

W/C 29th October 2018

Monday 29th October

A) 10min alternating EMOM 50/35kg
1- 8 Right Leg Bulgarian split squat
2- 8 Left Leg Bulgarian split squat

B) 10 rounds going 1min on / 1min off

4 Deadlifts

3 power cleans

2 Hang Squat Clean

1 STOH

AMREP burpee over bar
50/35kg
- score is total number of burpees


Tuesday 30th October

A) 10min to build to heavy complex

1 Squat Clean

1 Hang Squat Clean

B) WOD 4 rounds for time

15 squat cleans 42.5/30kg

800m run (1 lap version)

(30min time cap)


Wednesday 31st October

A) 3 sets for max reps

Max unbroken STOH (80% of BW)

Rest 15s

Max unbroken DU’s

Rest 3min

B) 24min EMOM

1. Box jumps 24/20

2. STOH 42.5/30kg

3. Press ups

4. Hang Cleans 42.5/30kg

5. Wall Balls 9/6kg
6. Rest

RX+ 20reps per movement
RX 17reps per movement
S 14 reps per movement
S1 11 reps per movement


Thursday 1st November

A) E2MOM for 18mins

1- 10 strict pull up
2- accumulate 45s handstand hold
3- accumulate 45s L sit hold (rig or parallettes)

B) 30-20-10

  • Thruster 42.5/30kg

  • T2B

  • Bar facing burpee over bar
    (20min time cap)


Friday 2nd November

In teams of 2...

0-10min
10 alternating rounds of ‘cindy’

  • 5 pull ups

  • 10 press ups

  • 15 air squats

10-20min

100 worm thrusters 60/40kg

20-30 mins

10 alternating rounds of ‘Mary’

  • 5 HSPU

  • 10 pistol squats

  • 15 pull ups

On 30mins in your team
AFAP complete the number of reps your team has uncompleted across the 3 workouts as sync down ups

- score is time for down ups RX/s


Saturday 3rd November

A) Back Squat
5 rounds of max unbroken reps @ BW
In between set 20 walking lunges active recovery

B) 5 rounds for time
9 HSPU

18 OH DB alt leg lunge 22.5/15kg

27 DU’s


Sunday 4th November

Endurance WOD
For total reps
4mins DB burpee box step over (2x22.5/2x15kg)
2mins rest
4mins Cal Row
2mins rest
4mins wall walks
2mins rest
4mins strict pull ups
2mins rest
4mins rope climbs
2min rest
4mins KB snatch 24/16kg (not from floor)
2min rest
4mins 20m shuttle laps (mark outside)
2min rest

Score is total reps